Emulator-Zone.Com - Info

emulator zone receives about 20,987 unique visitors and 51,418 (2.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $167.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $386,049.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emulator-zone.com is ranked number 35,013 in the world and 0.00456% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 162.216.16.221.

About - Emulator-Zone.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$386,049.56
Daily Revenue:
$167.90
Monthly Revenue:
$5,037.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,283.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,987
Monthly Unique Visitors:
629,610
Daily Pageviews:
51,418 (2.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,013 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00456% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,032
Average Load Time:
(353 ms) 95 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.4%39.7%17735
India 7.5%6.8%39842
United Kingdom 6.6%6.1%15854
Germany 5.5%5.0%20960
Brazil 3.6%3.3%26985
Australia 2.9%2.9%17602
Italy 2.6%2.1%28307
Japan 2.6%1.2%60942
France 2.4%1.8%39695
Canada 2.1%1.6%33857
Netherlands 2.1%1.1%26378
Indonesia 1.8%1.4%28735
Philippines 1.5%0.9%15983
Spain 1.1%0.8%60425
Turkey 0.8%0.4%73431

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emulator-zone.com
89.15%92.51%2.5
forums.emulator-zone.com
12.91%7.40%1.4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
243,000
Google Indexed Pages:
18,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
243,328
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,669
Bing Backlinks:
260,807
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,632

Domain Overview

SEMrush emulator-zone.com
Domain:
  emulator-zone.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  487
Facebook shares:
  3,330
Facebook comments:
  1,430
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25
Facebook total:
  5,247
Tweets:
  138
Google +:
  394
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  63,926
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/Emulation

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
162.216.16.221
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.216.16.221

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 10:46:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.16
Last-Modified: Sat, 02 May 2015 05:37:48 GMT
ETag: "1430545068"
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.visei.net
Rname hostmaster.visei.net
Serial Number 2014041302
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX in2.smtp.messagingengine.com 3600
MX in1.smtp.messagingengine.com 3600
A 162.216.16.221 3597
NS ns1.visei.net 3597
NS ns2.visei.net 3597
NS ns3.visei.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-18
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Namecheap.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://namecheap.com

Domain name: emulator-zone.com

Registrant Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected ()

Fax:
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Administrative Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Technical Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.visei.net
ns2.visei.net
ns3.visei.net

Creation date: 18 Jun 2000 14:22:13
Expiration date: 18 Jun 2013 14:22:13




=-=-=-=

Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMULATOR-ZONE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.VISEI.NET
Name Server: NS2.VISEI.NET
Name Server: NS3.VISEI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2011
Creation Date: 18-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 18-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Feb 2012 16:26:54 UTC <<<

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
emulator-zone.com widget
Last update was 124 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

emulator-zone.com
0 secs
movies2fun.in
1 secs
us***tube.com
1 secs
mcaf.ee
1 secs
***cod.com
1 secs
vodone.cn
1 secs
swa.co.id
1 secs
pmwf.com
1 secs
mp3fil.biz
2 secs
moviek4k.to
2 secs
smart-phoner.de
2 secs
junglandwirte.de
2 secs
***bump.com
2 secs
thewebsitecreative.com
2 secs
grupanya.com
2 secs
granit.pl
2 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.