Emulator-Zone.Com

emulator-zone.com
emulator zone receives about 18,870 unique visitors and 46,986 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $355,667.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emulator-zone.com is ranked number 37,268 in the world and 0.0041% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.133.136.

About - Emulator-Zone.Com

WRITE article about emulator-zone.com

How many visitors does emulator-zone.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,870
Monthly Unique Visitors:
566,100
Daily Pageviews:
46,986 (2.49 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
37,268 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0041% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,442
Average Load Time:
(493 ms) 92 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%31.4%21358
Brazil 8.3%6.5%16018
United Kingdom 5.3%4.1%23340
Italy 4.7%6.8%16325
India 4.0%5.3%66879
Germany 3.8%4.1%31413
Canada 3.6%3.0%22722
Australia 3.3%2.8%17994
Mexico 3.3%1.7%20292
Philippines 2.5%2.3%9626
Japan 2.2%1.1%72912
Argentina 1.8%3.9%11057
Indonesia 1.8%1.7%30682
France 1.6%0.8%71494
Greece 1.5%1.0%19593
Egypt 1.0%0.8%25919
Israel 0.8%0.9%14948
Turkey 0.8%0.9%64866
Iran 0.5%0.5%68471

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emulator-zone.com
90.56%90.25%2.5
forums.emulator-zone.com
12.16%9.75%2.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush emulator-zone.com
Domain:
  emulator-zone.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

emulator-zone.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  487
Facebook shares:
  3,330
Facebook comments:
  1,630
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25
Facebook total:
  5,447
Tweets:
  144
Google +:
  401
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  63,926
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much emulator-zone.com can earn?

Website Value:
$355,667.48
Daily Revenue:
$150.96
Monthly Revenue:
$4,528.80
Yearly Revenue:
$55,100.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is emulator-zone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.133.136
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.133.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.burstnet.com/cgi-bin/ads/ad5147a.cgi/v=2.3S/sz=468x60A%7C728x90A/51031/NF/RETURN-CODE/JS/
http://www.google.com/coop/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
http://assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/current/plugin.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.emulator-zone.com/stylesheet.php
http://assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/current/style.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600&subset=latin

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/BetterPlace.120x60.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/burstmedia_adcontact.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/gradient1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/gradient2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/logobg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/news_comment.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/news_read.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/newsheader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/px.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/rss.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.emulator-zone.com/stylesheet.php (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.8KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/current/plugin.min.js could save 25.8KiB (73% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="cc-checkbox-***ytics" type="checkbox"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (56% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/newsheader.gif could save 2.6KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/gradient1.gif could save 1.3KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/gradient2.gif could save 1.2KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/burstmedia_adcontact.gif could save 567B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.emulator-zone.com/images/logobg.jpg could save 529B (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/current/plugin.min.js could save 653B (2% reduction).
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/Emulation

How did emulator-zone.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:29:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 12:41:06 GMT
ETag: "1446468066"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX in1.smtp.messagingengine.com 1800
MX in2.smtp.messagingengine.com 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.visei.net
Rname hostmaster.visei.net
Serial Number 2015101503
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 45.79.133.136 1800
NS ns1.visei.net 1800
NS ns3.visei.net 1800
NS ns2.visei.net 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-18
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Namecheap.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://namecheap.com

Domain name: emulator-zone.com

Registrant Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected ()

Fax:
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Administrative Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Technical Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.visei.net
ns2.visei.net
ns3.visei.net

Creation date: 18 Jun 2000 14:22:13
Expiration date: 18 Jun 2013 14:22:13




=-=-=-=

Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMULATOR-ZONE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.VISEI.NET
Name Server: NS2.VISEI.NET
Name Server: NS3.VISEI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2011
Creation Date: 18-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 18-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Feb 2012 16:26:54 UTC <<<

Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
emulator-zone.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.