loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Emulator-Zone.Com - Website Report

emulator-zone receives about 23,012 unique visitors and 55,920 (2.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $184.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $423,557.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emulator-zone.com is ranked number 32,635 in the world and 0.005% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 162.216.16.221.

About - Emulator-Zone.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$423,557.88
Daily Revenue:
$184.10
Monthly Revenue:
$5,523.00
Yearly Revenue:
$67,196.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,012
Monthly Unique Visitors:
690,360
Daily Pageviews:
55,920 (2.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,635 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.005% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,032
Average Load Time:
(338 ms) 96 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.0%52.2%14990
Germany 6.6%6.7%18629
United Kingdom 5.2%8.2%18773
Canada 4.0%3.6%20190
India 3.1%4.1%90792
Italy 2.8%1.6%31452
Australia 1.9%2.1%27941
France 1.3%2.3%55823
Austria 1.3%1.4%14649
Japan 1.3%0.6%105230
Greece 0.7%0.8%30195
Iran 0.7%0.7%54796

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emulator-zone.com
89.66%93.96%2.6
forums.emulator-zone.com
12.47%5.98%1.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
302,000
Google Indexed Pages:
21,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
285,230
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
22,728
Bing Backlinks:
309,586
Bing Indexed Pages:
22,009

Domain Overview

SEMrush emulator-zone.com
Domain:
  emulator-zone.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  487
Facebook shares:
  3,327
Facebook comments:
  1,429
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25
Facebook total:
  5,243
Tweets:
  136
Google +:
  374
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  63,926
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Video Games/Emulation

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
162.216.16.221
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.216.16.221

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 11:59:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.16
Last-Modified: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 11:46:01 GMT
ETag: "1427283961"
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.visei.net
Rname hostmaster.visei.net
Serial Number 2014041302
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 162.216.16.221 3600
MX in2.smtp.messagingengine.com 3600
MX in1.smtp.messagingengine.com 3600
NS ns1.visei.net 3599
NS ns2.visei.net 3599
NS ns3.visei.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-18
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Namecheap.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://namecheap.com

Domain name: emulator-zone.com

Registrant Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected ()

Fax:
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Administrative Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Technical Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90064
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.visei.net
ns2.visei.net
ns3.visei.net

Creation date: 18 Jun 2000 14:22:13
Expiration date: 18 Jun 2013 14:22:13




=-=-=-=

Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMULATOR-ZONE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.VISEI.NET
Name Server: NS2.VISEI.NET
Name Server: NS3.VISEI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2011
Creation Date: 18-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 18-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Feb 2012 16:26:54 UTC <<<

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
emulator-zone.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.